Foundation of Family Values

SUPPORTING FAMILIES OF ALL POLITICAL, RELIGIOUS, SEXUAL PREFERENCE, ECONOMIC, AND RACIAL CATEGORIES - EDUCATING FAMILIES: BODY, MIND, EMOTIONS, & SPIRIT
Parenting Education
Parenting Support Groups
Counseling Services
Therapeutic Massage
Kolty Chess Club
Music Lessons
Music Recitals
Media & Information

About Us
Membership
Donations
Jobs
Forums
Newsletter & News
Resources & Links
Contact Us

Kolty Chess Club Schedule

Kolty Chess Club Schedule

2017 KOLTY CHESS CLUB SCHEDULE

Home | Schedule | RSVP Form | Registration Form | History


Click Here for a .doc schedule.

(All Rounds begin at 7:45PM; Make bye requests by Weds at Noon)

Date

Activity

Round

January 12

Francesco Molino Swiss; Open & Reserve

Round 1

January 19

Francesco Molino Swiss; Open & Reserve

Round 2

January 26

Francesco Molino Swiss; Open & Reserve

Round 3

February 2

Francesco Molino Swiss; Open & Reserve

Round 4

February 9

Francesco Molino Swiss; Open & Reserve

Round 5

February 16

Alexander Levitan Memorial Open Swiss; G/90

Round 1

February 23

Alexander Levitan Memorial Open Swiss; G/90

Round 2

March 2

Alexander Levitan Memorial Open Swiss; G/90

Round 3

March 9

Ferdinando Carulli Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 1

March 16

Ferdinando Carulli Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 2

March 23

Ferdinando Carulli Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 3

March 30

Ferdinando Carulli Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 4

April 6

Ferdinando Carulli Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 5

April 20

Fernando Sor Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open & Reserve

Round 1

April 27

Fernando Sor Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open & Reserve

Round 2

May 4

Fernando Sor Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open & Reserve

Round 3

May 11

Fernando Sor Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open & Reserve

Round 4

May 18

Fernando Sor Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open & Reserve

Round 5

June 1

Mario Guiliani Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1800+ & U1800

Round 1

June 8

Mario Guiliani Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1800+ & U1800

Round 2

June 15

Mario Guiliani Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1800+ & U1800

Round 3

June 22

Mario Guiliani Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1800+ & U1800

Round 4

June 29

Mario Guiliani Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1800+ & U1800

Round 5

July 13

Luigi Legnani Swiss; G/90 Team Event

Round 1

July 20

Luigi Legnani Swiss; G/90 Team Event

Round 2

July 27

Luigi Legnani Swiss; G/90 Team Event

Round 3

August 3

Napoleon Coste Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 1

August 10

Napoleon Coste Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 2

August 17

Napoleon Coste Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 3

August 24

Napoleon Coste Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 4

August 31

Napoleon Coste Swiss; G/120; Sections: 1700+ & U1700

Round 5

September 14

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 1

September 21

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 2

September 28

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 3

October 5

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 4

October 12

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 5

October 19

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 6

October 26

Kolty Championship Swiss G/120

Round 7

November 2

Johann Kasper Mertz Swiss; G/75; Sections: Open & Reserve;

Round 1

November 9

Johann Kasper Mertz Swiss; G/75; Sections: Open & Reserve;

Round 2

November 16

Johann Kasper Mertz Swiss; G/75; Sections: Open & Reserve;

Round 3

November 30

Giulio Regondi Rapid Open; G/25; (Free Rated Event)

Round 1 & 2

December 7

Giulio Regondi Rapid Open; G/25; (Free Rated Event)

Round 3 & 4

December 14

Giulio Regondi Rapid Open; G/25; (Free Rated Event)

Round 5 & 6

Please contact: Wolfgang Behm for questions at kolty@fofv.org

Please RSVP for the dates you plan to attend by filling out our RSVP Form.

Revised 1/8/2017