Date
|
Activity
|
Round
|
January 2 |
No Chess |
|
January 9 |
Artax Swiss G/75 2 Sections: U/1700: 1700+ |
Round 1 |
January 16 |
Artax Swiss G/75 2 Sections: U/1700: 1700+ |
Round 2 |
January 23 |
Artax Swiss G/75 2 Sections: U/1700: 1700+ |
Round 3 |
January 30 |
Artax Swiss G/75 2 Sections: U/1700: 1700+ |
Round 4 |
February 6 |
Artax Swiss G/75 2 Sections: U/1700: 1700+ |
Round 5 |
February 13 |
Alexander Levitan Memorial Blitz |
|
February 20 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 1 |
February 27 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 2 |
March 5 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 3 |
March 12 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 4 |
March 19 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 5 |
March 26 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 6 |
April 2 |
Shadowfax Swiss G/90 U/1800; 1800+ |
Round 7 |
April 9 |
No Chess |
|
April 16 |
Svjetoslav Olujic Memorial Blitz |
|
April 23 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 1 |
April 30 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 2 |
May 7 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 3 |
May 14 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 4
|
May 21 |
No Chess |
|
May 28 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 5 |
June 4 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 6 |
June 11 |
Tencendur Swiss; G/90; Sections: Open |
Round 7 |
June 18 |
Gene Adams Memorial Blitz |
|
June 25 |
No Chess |
|
July 2 |
Veillantif Swiss G/120; Sections: U1450: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 1
|
July 9 |
Veillantif Swiss G/120; Sections: U1450: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 2
|
July 16 |
Veillantif Swiss G/120; Sections: U1450: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 3 |
July 23 |
Veillantif Swiss G/120; Sections: U1450: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 4 |
July 30 |
Veillantif Swiss G/120; Sections: U1450: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 5 |
August 6 |
Hengroen Swiss G/65; Sections: U/1600: & 1600+ |
Round 1 |
August 13 |
Hengroen Swiss G/65; Sections: U/1600: & 1600+ |
Round 2 |
August 20 |
Hengroen Swiss G/65; Sections: U/1600: & 1600+ |
Round 3 |
August 27 |
Hengroen Swiss G/65; Sections: U/1600: & 1600+ |
Round 4 |
September 3 |
Hengroen Swiss G/65; Sections: U/1600: & 1600+ |
Round 5 |
September 10 |
Sleipnir Swiss G/90; Sections: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 1 |
September 17 |
Sleipnir Swiss G/90; Sections: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 2 |
September 24 |
Sleipnir Swiss G/90; Sections: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 3 |
October 1 |
Sleipnir Swiss G/90; Sections: U/1800: & 1800+ |
Round 4 |
October 8 |
Kolty Championship Swiss G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 1 |
October 15 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 2 |
October 22 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 3 |
October 29 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 4 |
November 5 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 5 |
November 12 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 6 |
November 19 |
Kolty Championship Swiss; G/120; Sections: Open |
Round 7 |
November 26 |
No Chess |
|
December 3 |
Llamrei Quads G/30 |
3 Rounds |
December 10 |
Mel Bandanza Memorial Blitz |
|
December 17 |
Special Event |
|
December 24 |
No Chess the rest of the year |
|